5904 Dunzo Drive Raleigh, NC 27617
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoDoorify MLS / Drb Group North Carolina LLC

  5904 Dunzo Drive Raleigh, NC 27617

Sold on 04/01/2026
$450,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
2,380
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2025
Style
Traditional
County
Wake County
Community
Bayberry

Listed By

Demetria Batchelor, Drb Group North Carolina LLC
Bought with
Nicole Maria Migneco, Better Homes & Gardens Real Es
Source
Doorify MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:55 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $142/Monthly
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wake - Sycamore Creek
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 4
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,380 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$463,285
-8%
-$40,990
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$504,275
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 11, 2025
Price Changed
$514,275
-5%
-$25,000
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$539,275
4%
$20,000
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$519,275
-4%
-$20,000
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$539,275
-2%
-$10,000