715 Crawford Road Rock Hill, SC 29730
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  715 Crawford Road Rock Hill, SC 29730

Sold on 05/10/2022
$185,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,163
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/10/2022
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
County
York County

Listed By

Thomas Shoupe, Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Bought with
Jacqui Reichwein, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Paracle
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:51 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,163 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 17, 2022
Price Changed
$193,000
-2%
-$4,000
Feb 24, 2022
Price Changed
$197,000
-2%
-$3,000
Jan 13, 2022
Price Changed
$200,000
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 29, 2021
Listed
$202,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 13:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.